Calendar

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
State Journalism
State Journalism @ Northeast Community College
Apr 1 all-day
State Journalism Schedule
3
Activity Pictures
Activity Pictures
Apr 3 all-day
2:00  MS Girls’ Track (no individuals) 2:10  MS. Boy’s Track (no individuals) 2:20  Choir/in robes (no individuals) 2:35  Honor Society  (no individuals) 2:45 Speech Team 2:55 SAT Group (no individuals) 3:10 Show Choir with individuals 3:25 Boys’ Track with individuals 3:45 Girls’ Track with individuals     *Students should  bring uniforms on Wednesday.   **Please pick up your envelopes at the office window.  You will need a separate envelope for each group/individual you would like to order.   ***Coaches & moderators must be available during their group’s picture time.  If you cannot be available, you must make arrangements for an adult to be there.  Your group’s picture will not be taken without an adult supervisor in attendance.
Board of Advisors Meeting 7:00 pm
5
No School
No School
Apr 5 all-day
 
K of C Fish Fry 5:00 pm
K of C Fish Fry @ St. Mary's Gym
Apr 5 @ 5:00 pm – 7:30 pm
K of C Fish Fry @ St. Mary's Gym
11
District Music Contest
District Music Contest
Apr 11 all-day
Thursday, April 11, 2019 Time Event Room 6:30 pm Piano Solo -Ben Shonka Music room   Friday, April 12, 2019 Time Event Room 9:42 am Mixed Vocal Ensemble 205 10:00 am Flute Quartet Resource 10:12 am Clarinet Quartet Resource 10:24 am Sax Quartet Resource 10:50 am Full Choir Theater 11:18 am Percussion Ensemble Barbershop Gym 11:30 am Quartet 205 12:30 pm Jazz Band Resource 2:16 pm Band Gym 2:55 pm Show Choir Theater   Saturday, April 13, 2019 Time Event Room 8:30 am Terrence Wachal -Oboe Solo 310 8:30 am Loren Hoelscher-Vocal Solo 717 8:42 am Katie Slama -vocal Solo 717 8:42 am Hayden Schawang -Snare Theater 8:54 am Grace Reiter -Vocal Solo 717 9:24 am Libby Aschoff -Vocal Solo 717 9:30 am Emily Dalton – Clarinet Solo Theater 9:42 am Jackie Drozda – Vocal Solo 717 10:00 am Hannah Moravec- Vocal Solo 717 10:06 am Elias Reiter – Vocal Solo 715 10:12 am Maria Pytlik – Trumpet Solo Theater 10:36 am Travis Roh -Vocal Solo 715 10:36 am Libby Aschoff -Sax Solo Resource 10:54 am Elias Reiter -Tuba Solo· Theater
12
District Music Contest
District Music Contest
Apr 12 all-day
Thursday, April 11, 2019 Time Event Room 6:30 pm Piano Solo -Ben Shonka Music room   Friday, April 12, 2019 Time Event Room 9:42 am Mixed Vocal Ensemble 205 10:00 am Flute Quartet Resource 10:12 am Clarinet Quartet Resource 10:24 am Sax Quartet Resource 10:50 am Full Choir Theater 11:18 am Percussion Ensemble Barbershop Gym 11:30 am Quartet 205 12:30 pm Jazz Band Resource 2:16 pm Band Gym 2:55 pm Show Choir Theater   Saturday, April 13, 2019 Time Event Room 8:30 am Terrence Wachal -Oboe Solo 310 8:30 am Loren Hoelscher-Vocal Solo 717 8:42 am Katie Slama -vocal Solo 717 8:42 am Hayden Schawang -Snare Theater 8:54 am Grace Reiter -Vocal Solo 717 9:24 am Libby Aschoff -Vocal Solo 717 9:30 am Emily Dalton – Clarinet Solo Theater 9:42 am Jackie Drozda – Vocal Solo 717 10:00 am Hannah Moravec- Vocal Solo 717 10:06 am Elias Reiter – Vocal Solo 715 10:12 am Maria Pytlik – Trumpet Solo Theater 10:36 am Travis Roh -Vocal Solo 715 10:36 am Libby Aschoff -Sax Solo Resource 10:54 am Elias Reiter -Tuba Solo· Theater
SMS Kindergarten Stations 2:45 pm
K of C Fish Fry 5:00 pm
K of C Fish Fry @ St. Mary's Gym
Apr 12 @ 5:00 pm – 7:30 pm
K of C Fish Fry @ St. Mary's Gym
13
ACT Testing
ACT Testing
Apr 13 all-day
 
District Music Contest
District Music Contest
Apr 13 all-day
Thursday, April 11, 2019 Time Event Room 6:30 pm Piano Solo -Ben Shonka Music room   Friday, April 12, 2019 Time Event Room 9:42 am Mixed Vocal Ensemble 205 10:00 am Flute Quartet Resource 10:12 am Clarinet Quartet Resource 10:24 am Sax Quartet Resource 10:50 am Full Choir Theater 11:18 am Percussion Ensemble Barbershop Gym 11:30 am Quartet 205 12:30 pm Jazz Band Resource 2:16 pm Band Gym 2:55 pm Show Choir Theater   Saturday, April 13, 2019 Time Event Room 8:30 am Terrence Wachal -Oboe Solo 310 8:30 am Loren Hoelscher-Vocal Solo 717 8:42 am Katie Slama -vocal Solo 717 8:42 am Hayden Schawang -Snare Theater 8:54 am Grace Reiter -Vocal Solo 717 9:24 am Libby Aschoff -Vocal Solo 717 9:30 am Emily Dalton – Clarinet Solo Theater 9:42 am Jackie Drozda – Vocal Solo 717 10:00 am Hannah Moravec- Vocal Solo 717 10:06 am Elias Reiter – Vocal Solo 715 10:12 am Maria Pytlik – Trumpet Solo Theater 10:36 am Travis Roh -Vocal Solo 715 10:36 am Libby Aschoff -Sax Solo Resource 10:54 am Elias Reiter -Tuba Solo· Theater
14
Neumann FIRE
Neumann FIRE @ Lake Wanahoo
Apr 14 all-day
Lake Wanahoo with Rosary walk and bonfire. Be at Aquinas by 5:05 to meet the bus.  Please dress warm enough, bring a Rosary and a lawn chair.
Palm Sunday
Palm Sunday
Apr 14 all-day
 
15
18
Holy Thursday
Holy Thursday
Apr 18 all-day
 
B/G TR @ Schuyler 10:00 am
B/G TR @ Schuyler
Apr 18 @ 10:00 am
FIELD EVENTS:  START AT 10:00 AM* BOYS HIGH JUMP BOYS LONG JUMP GIRLS LONG JUMP GIRLS SHOT PUT BOYS DISCUS GIRLS POLE VAULT BOYS TRIPLE JUMP-FOLLOWS BOYS LONG JUMP GIRLS HIGH JUMP-FOLLOWS BOYS HIGH JUMP GIRLS DISCUS-FOLLOWS BOYS DISCUS BOYS SHOT PUT-FOLLOWS GIRLS SHOT PUT GIRLS TRIPLE JUMP-FOLLOWS GIRLS LONG JUMP BOYS POLE VAULT-FOLLOWS GIRLS POLE VAULT   RUNNING EVENTS-START AT 12:30* (First call at 12:15) 3200 RELAY           GIRLS-BOYS-FINALS 100 M HURDLES               GIRLS-PRELIMS 110 M HIGH HURDLES     BOYS-PRELIMS 100 M DASH           GIRLS-BOYS-PRELIMS 400 M DASH           GIRLS-BOYS-FINALS 3200 M RUN           GIRLS-BOYS-FINALS 200 M DASH           GIRLS-BOYS-PRELIMS   FINAL EVENTS 100 M HURDLES               GIRLS 110 M H. HURDLES          BOYS 100 M DASH           GIRLS-BOYS 800 M RUN                        GIRLS-BOYS 300 M INT. HURDLES       GIRLS-BOYS 200 M DASH           GIRLS-BOYS 1600 M RUN           GIRLS-BOYS 400 M RELAY                    GIRLS-BOYS 1600 M RELAY                  GIRLS-BOYS   *Events will continue after the 12:30 start and there will be a short break before finals start.
B/G JV TR @ Twin River @ Genoa 12:00 pm
20
21
Easter
Easter
Apr 21 all-day
 


Share This