Calendar

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
2
1st Sunday of Advent
Neumann FIRE 1:00 pm
Neumann FIRE @ Wahoo
Dec 2 @ 1:00 pm – 5:45 pm
Arrive at Aquinas at 1pm, bus will leave at 1:15pm Return around 5:40pm Adoration, Praise and Worship;  Music provided by: Tony Birkel  There will be MORE Swing Dance Lessons provided by the University of Nebraska Dance Club! Please sign up for Neumann FIRE in your religion classroom or with Mrs. Nemec in the Campus Ministry Office and get a waiver form.  If you went to Wahoo last time and turned in a waiver form, you do not need another one.
5
Activity Pictures
Regular Start
Regular Start
Dec 5 all-day
10AM Late Start: Faculty Meeting is canceled due to early dismissal on Thursday
One Act Performance 7:00 pm
6
State One-Acts @ Norfolk
State One-Acts @ Norfolk
Dec 6 all-day
State One-Acts @ Norfolk
PARKING MAP 3:45pm Aquinas Catholic, “Sending Down the Sparrows” State Play Productions will be aired on NCN 35 Norfolk – TV How to watch on TV News Channel Nebraska is now on Spectrum: Channels 99, 715, 793
Early Dismissal 1:00 pm
Early Dismissal
Dec 6 @ 1:00 pm
St. Mary’s bus will load at 12:45pm St. Mary’s will dismiss at 12:55pm Buses will run accordingly
Amigos Fundraiser Night 5:00 pm
Amigos Fundraiser Night
Dec 6 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
David City Amigos/King Classic will donate 15% of all sales to Aquinas & St. Mary’s Catholic Schools
8
ACT Testing
ACT Testing
Dec 8 all-day
 
Immaculate Conception
MS GBB @ Scotus Tourney 8:00 am
MS GBB @ Scotus Tourney
Dec 8 @ 8:00 am
  7th Grade – Memorial Hall Gym 9:00                 Scotus vs Norfolk Catholic 10:00               Aquinas vs Columbus 11:15               Losers of First Games 12:15               Winners of First Games   8th Grade – Dowd Activity Center 9:00                 Scotus vs Aquinas 10:00               Norfolk Catholic vs Columbus 11:15               Losers of First Games 12:15               Winners of First Games
MS WR @ Utica Centennial Invite 9:00 am
WR @ North Bend 9:00 am
WR @ North Bend
Dec 8 @ 9:00 am
 
B/GBB @ Archbishop Bergan 1:30 pm
B/GBB @ Archbishop Bergan
Dec 8 @ 1:30 pm
BB & Dance Senior Night 1:30       Girls JV 3:00       Boys JV 4:45       Girls Varsity 6:30       Boys Varsity
13
WR Scotus 7:00 pm
WR Scotus
Dec 13 @ 7:00 pm
Senior Night
15
Speech @ UNL
Speech @ UNL
Dec 15 all-day
 
MS GBB @ Shelby-Rising City 9:00 am
MS WR @ Seward 9:00 am
MS WR @ Seward
Dec 15 @ 9:00 am
 
WR @ Wahoo Invite 9:00 am
WR @ Wahoo Invite
Dec 15 @ 9:00 am
 
B/GBB Lincoln Lutheran 1:30 pm
B/GBB Lincoln Lutheran
Dec 15 @ 1:30 pm
Schedule JV Girls South Gym 1:30 PM V Girls (after JV) South Gym 3:00 PM JV Boys North Gym 3:00 PM B Boys (after V Girls) South Gym 4:30 PM   Times are estimates. Games in the South Gym will begin as soon as the previous game is finished.
Winter Dance 8:00 pm
Winter Dance
Dec 15 @ 8:00 pm – 11:00 pm
The Student Council is sponsoring a “Sadie Hawkins” dance on Saturday, December 15 from 8:00 pm to 11:00 PM.  There will be a DJ and snacks and goodies.  The cost will be $5/couple and $3 for individuals.
17
20
AQHS Finals
AQHS Finals
Dec 20 all-day
 
End of Quarter 2
End of Quarter 2
Dec 20 all-day
 
Faculty Work Day
Faculty Work Day
Dec 20 all-day
 
B/GBB Shelby-Rising City 5:00 pm
B/GBB Shelby-Rising City
Dec 20 @ 5:00 pm
JV Girls 2 quarters only Schedule JV Girls South Gym 5:00 PM V Girls (after JV) South Gym 6:00 PM JV Boys North Gym 6:00 PM B Boys (after V Girls) South Gym 7:30 PM   Times are estimates. Games in the South Gym will begin as soon as the previous game is finished.    
21
WR @ Friend Invite 11:30 am
WR @ Friend Invite
Dec 21 @ 11:30 am
Bob Arehart Invite Weigh ins at 10AM
JV WR @ Wisner-Pilger 3:00 pm
B/GBB Guardian Angels 4:30 pm
B/GBB Guardian Angels
Dec 21 @ 4:30 pm
Schedule JV Girls South Gym 4:30 PM V Girls (after JV) South Gym 6:00 PM JV Boys North Gym 6:00 PM B Boys (after V Girls) South Gym 7:30 PM   Times are estimates. Games in the South Gym will begin as soon as the previous game is finished.
30


Share This