Calendar

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
9-10/JV FB Scotus 5:00 pm
9-10/JV FB Scotus
Oct 1 @ 5:00 pm
 
SB West Point 6:00 pm
SB West Point
Oct 1 @ 6:00 pm
SB West Point
Varsity Only Senior Night Butler County Health Care Center Pink Game
2
3
4
SB Districts
SB Districts @ Hackberry Park
Oct 4 all-day
District C-3: Dates: Oct 4, Oct 5, 2018 Site: Hackberry Park – Wahoo, NE Host School: Wahoo Director: Marc Kaminski Schools Assigned: Aquinas Catholic Bishop Neumann Malcolm Milford Raymond Central Wahoo Wilber-Clatonia
VB Conf. @ Lincoln Christian
5
SB Districts
SB Districts @ Hackberry Park
Oct 5 all-day
District C-3: Dates: Oct 4, Oct 5, 2018 Site: Hackberry Park – Wahoo, NE Host School: Wahoo Director: Marc Kaminski Schools Assigned: Aquinas Catholic Bishop Neumann Malcolm Milford Raymond Central Wahoo Wilber-Clatonia
CC Conf. @ Lincoln Pioneer Park 4:00 pm
CC Conf. @ Lincoln Pioneer Park
Oct 5 @ 4:00 pm
CC Conf. @ Lincoln Pioneer Park
4:00 p.m. Varsity Girls (5000 m) 4:30 p.m. Varsity Boys (5000 m) 5:00 p.m. JV Boys and Girls (5000 m) The races will start and finish opposite the sled hill (north of Pinewood Bowl).
FB North Bend 7:00 pm
FB North Bend
Oct 5 @ 7:00 pm
FB North Bend
Senior Night Butler County Health Care Center Pink Game
7
11
CC Districts
CC Districts @ Branched Oak Lake
Oct 11 all-day
District D-1: Dates: Oct 11, 2018 Site: Branched Oak Lake Host School: Malcolm Director: Jack Tarr Schools Assigned: Aquinas Catholic Centennial College View Academy David City East Butler Elmwood-Murdock Fillmore Central Johnson County Central Lincoln Lutheran Malcolm McCool Junction Palmyra Pawnee City Tri County Weeping Water Wilber-Clatonia
State SB @ Hastings
VB DCHS/Centennial Tri 5:00 pm
VB DCHS/Centennial Tri
Oct 11 @ 5:00 pm
VB DCHS/Centennial Tri
TIME CHANGE 5:00       Aquinas vs. Centennial 6:15       Centennial vs. DCHS 7:30       Aquinas vs. DCHS 2nd and 3rd games will play earlier if possible No reserve games. Butler County Health Care Center Pink Game
12
State SB @ Hastings
FB Twin River 7:00 pm
FB Twin River
Oct 12 @ 7:00 pm
Homecoming Radio Coverage on KLIR 101.1 FM or online
13
14
15
VB Guardian Angels 5:30 pm
VB Guardian Angels
Oct 15 @ 5:30 pm
VB Guardian Angels
CC & VB Senior Night Broadcast on KZ 100.3 FM  
16
17
18
19
State CC @ Kearney
State CC @ Kearney
Oct 19 all-day
2018 Race Times The approximate race starting times Girls Class D—12:00 Noon Girls Class C—2:00 pm Girls Class B—12:30 pm Girls Class A—2:30 pm Boys Class D—1:00 pm Boys Class C—3:00 pm Boys Class B—1:30 pm Boys Class A—3:30 pm Fan Guide
FB @ Shelby-RC 7:00 pm
FB @ Shelby-RC
Oct 19 @ 7:00 pm
FB @ Shelby-RC
Broadcast on KKOT 93.5FM
21
22
24
25
26
FB State Playoffs
FB State Playoffs @ Doniphan-Trumbull
Oct 26 all-day
Radio Coverage on KLIR 101.1 FM or online
27
28
31

Share This