Calendar

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
4
SB Districts
SB Districts @ Hackberry Park
Oct 4 all-day
District C-3: Dates: Oct 4, Oct 5, 2018 Site: Hackberry Park – Wahoo, NE Host School: Wahoo Director: Marc Kaminski Schools Assigned: Aquinas Catholic Bishop Neumann Malcolm Milford Raymond Central Wahoo Wilber-Clatonia
VB Conf. @ Lincoln Christian
MS VB Twin River 4:30 pm
MS VB Twin River
Oct 4 @ 4:30 pm
 
5
AQ SM Picture Retakes
SB Districts
SB Districts @ Hackberry Park
Oct 5 all-day
District C-3: Dates: Oct 4, Oct 5, 2018 Site: Hackberry Park – Wahoo, NE Host School: Wahoo Director: Marc Kaminski Schools Assigned: Aquinas Catholic Bishop Neumann Malcolm Milford Raymond Central Wahoo Wilber-Clatonia
SMS Baptism Mass & Adoration
CC Conf. @ Lincoln Pioneer Park 4:00 pm
CC Conf. @ Lincoln Pioneer Park
Oct 5 @ 4:00 pm
CC Conf. @ Lincoln Pioneer Park
4:00 p.m. Varsity Girls (5000 m) 4:30 p.m. Varsity Boys (5000 m) 5:00 p.m. JV Boys and Girls (5000 m) The races will start and finish opposite the sled hill (north of Pinewood Bowl).
FB North Bend 7:00 pm
FB North Bend
Oct 5 @ 7:00 pm
FB North Bend
Senior Night Butler County Health Care Center Pink Game
7
Abie Sts. Peter & Paul Duck Dinner
LIFE CHAIN SUNDAY
Neumann FIRE “Come Holy Spirit” 6:30 pm
Neumann FIRE “Come Holy Spirit” @ Lake Wanahoo
Oct 7 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Alternate plan if it’s raining:  Location Bishop Neumann High School Signup sheets and waiver forms are in religion class rooms Please sign up by this Thursday (to determine if we need more than one bus) Return signed waiver forms to religion teacher or school office or to Mrs. Nemec Be to Aquinas Sunday evening by 5pm, bus/buses will leave at 5:15 Estimated time of return to Aquinas is 9:45 p.m. Neumann has asked that students bring a lawn chair or blanket to sit on
9
Pro-Life Day
Pro-Life Day @ Pius X High School
Oct 9 all-day
Pro-Life Day @ Pius in Lincoln: pray at the abortion clinic, the speaker, Melissa Ohden, abortion survivor and meal at Valentinos.  You won’t want to miss her amazing testimony!
MS VB @ Lakeview 4:30 pm
MS VB @ Lakeview
Oct 9 @ 4:30 pm
Changed from original scheduled date: 10-11 Combo B game followed by 7A, then 8A in one gym
VB @ Lincoln Lutheran 5:00 pm
11
CC Districts
CC Districts @ Branched Oak Lake
Oct 11 all-day
District D-1: Dates: Oct 11, 2018 Site: Branched Oak Lake Host School: Malcolm Director: Jack Tarr Schools Assigned: Aquinas Catholic Centennial College View Academy David City East Butler Elmwood-Murdock Fillmore Central Johnson County Central Lincoln Lutheran Malcolm McCool Junction Palmyra Pawnee City Tri County Weeping Water Wilber-Clatonia
State SB @ Hastings
VB DCHS/Centennial Tri 5:00 pm
VB DCHS/Centennial Tri
Oct 11 @ 5:00 pm
VB DCHS/Centennial Tri
TIME CHANGE 5:00       Aquinas vs. Centennial 6:15       Centennial vs. DCHS 7:30       Aquinas vs. DCHS 2nd and 3rd games will play earlier if possible No reserve games. Butler County Health Care Center Pink Game
15
Jason Evert @ Bishop Neumann
Jason Evert @ Bishop Neumann
Oct 15 all-day
Aquinas Catholic High School will travel to Neumann on Monday Aquinas Catholic 7th & 8th Grade will travel to Neumann on Tuesday Read more about Jason Evert https://chastity.com/get-involved/about-us/.
VB Guardian Angels 5:30 pm
VB Guardian Angels
Oct 15 @ 5:30 pm
VB Guardian Angels
CC & VB Senior Night Broadcast on KZ 100.3 FM  
16
Jason Evert @ Bishop Neumann
Jason Evert @ Bishop Neumann
Oct 16 all-day
Aquinas Catholic High School will travel to Neumann on Monday Aquinas Catholic 7th & 8th Grade will travel to Neumann on Tuesday Read more about Jason Evert https://chastity.com/get-involved/about-us/.
MS VB St. John’s 4:30 pm
MS VB St. John’s
Oct 16 @ 4:30 pm
 
MS FB Bishop Neumann 5:00 pm
MS FB Bishop Neumann
Oct 16 @ 5:00 pm
 
19
No School: Faculty Work Day
State CC @ Kearney
State CC @ Kearney
Oct 19 all-day
2018 Race Times The approximate race starting times Girls Class D—12:00 Noon Girls Class C—2:00 pm Girls Class B—12:30 pm Girls Class A—2:30 pm Boys Class D—1:00 pm Boys Class C—3:00 pm Boys Class B—1:30 pm Boys Class A—3:30 pm Fan Guide
FB @ Shelby-RC 7:00 pm
FB @ Shelby-RC
Oct 19 @ 7:00 pm
FB @ Shelby-RC
Broadcast on KKOT 93.5FM
22
24
25
26
FB State Playoffs
FB State Playoffs @ Doniphan-Trumbull
Oct 26 all-day
Radio Coverage on KLIR 101.1 FM or online

Share This