3rd Quarter Honor Roll

Aquinas Middle Students earn Scholastic Achievement Awards

The following Aquinas Middle School students received a Scholastic Achievement Award for third quarter. The award is given to any middle school student who has maintained at least a 93 percent average or has im-proved his grade point average (GPA) from last quarter.

Grade 8 students include Aletha Breiner, Meghan Burwell, Lacie Hartman, Allisen Jelinek, Zander Kavan, Natalie Kovar, Krae Lavicky, Jocelyn Stara, Maggie Svec, Toni Wachal, Rachel Wacker, Claire Wisnieski, and Mara Yindrick. Improving: Landon Hilderbrand, Colin Hough, Mackenzie Kobza, Julian Morales, and Luke Sellers.

Grade 7 students include Dylan Andel, Rebecca Andel, Josiah Brezina, Gianna Frasher, Tate Hain, Ryan Hein, Jakob Kavan, Wesley Miller, Alan Morales, Jacob Moravec, Spencer Nickolite, Emma Prochaska, Luke Reiter, Bianca Romshek, Cecilia Sisco, Caroline Slama, Jack Timoney, Stellan Wessling, and Clayton Zavodny. Improving: Jesus Chavez.

Grade 6 students include Kurtis Baer, Katie Burwell, Isaiah Coufal, Flora Dalton, Cale DeWispelare, Jacksen Jelinek, Catlyn Kratochvil, Marcus Krivanek, Garett Novacek, Avery Oltmer, Kaleb Palik, Ally Prochas-ka, Lizzie Roh, Molly Ruiz, and Bryant Stouffer. Improving: Isabella Comte, Miriam Frasher, Sydney Hartman, Bradan Junck, Kasen Lavicky, Makenna Steager, Calib Svoboda, Yaretzi Villa, Reese Woolsey, and Finley Zook.

 

Aquinas Catholic High School

Freshmen Honor Roll: Michael Andel, Trista Birkel, Meredith Dalton, Xavier Fiala, Gretchen Kozisek, Benjamin Lyons, Ella Moravec, Aubrey Novacek , Jaxon Ondracek, Olivia Perske, John Prochaska, Hunter Reisdorff, Grace Reiter, Matthew Vrbka, Gracyn Wollmer, Hailey Woolsey, Hannah Woolsey
Freshmen Honorable Mention: Jayden Bollig, Marcus Eickmeier, Paige Hoelscher, Shae Junck, Christopher Nickolite, Ethan Schmid, Gabriel Schmid, Caleb Thege.

Sophomore Honor Roll: Russell Brezina, Rylan Chromy, John Dalton, Payton Davis, Jonathan Duke
Bethany Emswiler, Alli Hartman, Madisen Jelinek, Brett Kobza, Keegan Lavicky, Kaylee Miller, Macyn Mora-vec, Julia Nemec, Ruth Plasek, Emma Sellers, Benjamin Shonka, Peter Sisco, Terrence Wachal, Jacob Witter, Zachary Zitek
Sophomore Honorable Mention: Nolan Albracht, Kolby Baer, Brian Cech, Tylen Jakub, Kyle Napier, Andrew Schmid, Joshua Uhrmacher, Jude Yindrick, Addison Zook.

Junior Honor Roll: Elizabeth Aschoff, Justine Beringer, Maria Buresh, Isabel Coufal, Collin Hain, Isabella Hilger, Benjamin Kment, Macy Kobza, Sean Kovar, Darian Krenk, Morgan Littlefield, Alexander Lyons, Wyatt Moravec, Gabrielle Oborny, Zachary Pandorf, Lily Plasek, Maria Pytlik, Travis Roh, Owen Schramm, Jadyn Si-roky, Braden Smith, Macey Thege, Katie Thompson, Kylee Thompson
Junior Honorable Mention: Noah Burwell, Caden Kozisek, Allison Rerucha, Jayci Roh, Kaley Steager.

Senior Honor Roll: Dulcie Archuleta, Morgan Birkel, Valerie Bohuslavsky, Vanessa Bohuslavsky, Kathryn Brezina, Emily Dalton, Matthew Duke, Miles Eggleston, Laura Eickmeier, Alexandria Frasher, Josina Hain, No-lan Hartman, Loren Hoelscher, Jack Jakub, Nya Jakub, Faith Kozisek, Jadyn Krafka, Simon Krenk, Andrew Ly-ons, Sierra Meysenburg, Hannah Moravec, Tad Naiberk, Suzanne Oborny, Audra Pflum, Creighton Redler, Jo-seph Reimers, Kloeresa Ruth, Hayden Schawang, Ivy Schmid, Larissa Sellers, Bridget Sisco, Katherine Slama, Daniel Stara, Luke Stara, Breanna Stouffer, Sydni Sylvester, Micaiah Vrbka, Zachary Zavodny.

Senior Honorable Mention: Zachary Chromy, Jaryed Fountain, Lindsey Nickolite, Elias Reiter, Michael Re-rucha, Jill Witter, Natalie Semin.

Leave a Reply

*

Share This